Iowa Shooter News

Tuesday July 19

1-Singles

43 Entries

Class AAA-Monte Kloubec 98

Class AA

Class A-John Kannegieter 97

Class B-Dean Shanahan 93

Class C-Dennis Wonnick 95

Class D

Lady I-Chance Kirchner 97

LadyII-Linda Sawvell 97

Sub Vet-Dale Stockdale 99

Vet-Bob Fuller/Steve Winkey/Don Sawvell 94

Sr. Vet-W.C. Byerly 100

Sub Jr-Brayden Carlson 92

Junior-Sarah Jordan 85

Jr Gold-Joshua Moorison 89

Chair-Ray Bates 87

2-Handicap

63 Entries

27 Yards-Danny Meyne

25-26 Yards Monte Kloubec 95

22-24 Yards Dean Shanahan 92

18-21 Yards Craig Carter 94

Lady I Chance Kirchner 88

LadyII Karen Goodrich 94

Sub Vet Jim Lear 93

Vet Bob Fuller 89

Sr. Vet Ray Litchter

Sub Jr Brayden Carlson 88

Junior Sarah Jordan 86

Jr Gold Joshua Moorison

Chair Ray Bates

3-Doubles

43 Entries

Class AAA-Kenneth Brandt 96

Class AA-John Kannegeiter 91

Class A- Justin Venner 97

Class B- Danny McCoy 92

Class C-Steve Manary 92

Class D-Bob Fuller/Preston Wade 88 C/O

Lady I- Carly Berutti 90

LadyII-Karen Goodrich 74

Sub Vet-Dale Stockdale

Vet-Terry Elder 96

Sr. Vet-Jerry Pierce/Richard Wonick 83 C/O

Sub Jr-Bryce Wade 94

Junior-None

Jr Gold-None

Wednesday July 20
Hall of Fame Day

4-Dale Stockdale HOF Singles

Champion- Carry Over 100

Class AAA-  Ed Schlotfeldt 99

R/U Pin -John Shannon 98

3rd Pin -Ken Brandt 98

Class AA -Carry Over 100

R/U Pin -Carry Over 99

3rd Pin -Carry Over 99

Class A-  Carry Over 100

R/U Pin-  Carry Over 98

3rd Pin-  Carry Over 98

Class B- Jerry Giddings 99

R/U Pin -Danny McCoy 97

3rd Pin -Jim Steffen 97

Class C -Dennis Wonick 98

R/U Pin-  Carry Over 97

3rd Pin -Carry Over 97

Class D -Roger Christiansen 97

R/U -Pin Carson Feeney 95

3rd Pin-Ryan Beitz 95

Lady I -Carry Over 98

R/U Pin -Carry Over 98

3rd Pin -Carly Berutti 96

LadyII -Lori Wickman 97

R/U Pin- Bev Dominacki 95

3rd Pin -Linda Sawvell 92

Sub Vet-  Carry Over 100

R/U Pin -Carry Over 99

3rd Pin -Carry Over 99

Vet -Carry Over 100

R/U -Pin Carry Over 99

3rd- Pin Carry Over 98

Sr. Vet -Jerry Pierce 99

R/U Pin- Denny Bigelow 98

3rd Pin -Larry Bumsted 98

Sub Jr -Tommy Keeshan 98

R/U Pin- CristopherGardner 97

3rd Pin -Parker Baugh 96

Junior -Carry Over 97

R/U Pin -Carry Over97

3rd Pin -Sam Zimmerman96

Jr Gold -Carry Over 100

R/U Pin -Carry Over 97

3rd Pin Carry over 95

Chair -Raymond Baltes 91

5-Dennis Bigelow HOF Handicap

Champion-Sam Zimmerman 98

27 Yards-Monte Kloubec 94

R/U Pin-Robert Dorres 94

3rd Pin Ken Brandt 94

25-26 Yards Terry Graham 95

R/U Pin Mike Haslor 94

3rd Pin- Gayle Lawson 94

22-24 Yards- Jeremy Moorehead 96

R/U Pin-Thomas schmidt 94

3rd Pin- Bryce Wade 94

18-21 Yards Craig Carter 98

R/U Pin- Brian Feeney 98

3rd Pin -Brian Nelson 95

Lady I-Sara Simon 92

R/U Pin-Kassi (Olson) Salsbery

3rd Pin-Aly Haas 89

LadyII-Amy Herold 94

R/U Pin-Karen Goodrich 92

3rd Pin-Bev Dominacki 88

Sub Vet-Dave Bessine 94

R/U Pin-Bill Stuve 94

3rd Pin- John Hughes 94

Vet-Paul Carlson 96

R/U Pin -Louis Segebart 94

3rd Pin-John Hughes 94

Sr. Vet-Roger Chirstiansen 94

R/U Pin-Jim Steffen 94

3rd Pin-Leo Furmeister 94

Sub Jr-Tommy Keeshan 97

R/U Pin-Carson Feeney 95

3rd Pin-Evan Ingalls 93

Junior-Anthony Vitale 96

R/U Pin-Taylor Nelson 96

3rd Pin-Cole Wyatt 88

Jr Gold- James Roberts 97

R/U Pin-Kolton Manning 95

3rd Pin-Cole Wyatt 88

Chair Raymond Baltes 88

6-Tim Quade Doubles

Class AAA-Ken Brandt 96

R/U Pin-Frank Sick 93

3rd Pin-Danny Meyne 91

Class AA-Ed Sclotfeldt 98

R/U Pin-Russ Stiner 97

3rd Pin-Carry Over

Class A-Mason Moore 100

R/U Pin-Justin Venner 96

3rd Pin-Gary Jacobsen 93

Class B-Mark Scholl 96

R/U Pin-Doug Conner 95

3rd Pin-Ron Peters 93

Class C-George Sills 93

R/U Pin-Dean Shanahan 90

3rd Pin-Randy Grilz 89

Class D-Pat Rooff 91

R/U Pin-Bob Fuller 89

3rd Pin-Mark Hunt 87

Lady I-Hannah Vavrick 94

R/U Pin-Shelly Heitner 90

3rd Pin-Carly Berutti 85

LadyII-Bev Dominacki 89

R/U Pin-Karen Goodrich 84

3rd Pin-None

Sub Vet-Carry over

R/U Pin -Carry over

3rd Pin -Carry over

Vet -Carry over

R/U Pin -Carry over

3rd Pin-Rick Kalsow

Sr. Vet-Larry Bumsted 97

R/U Pin-Leo Fuhrmeister 89

3rd Pin-Jerry Pierce 89

Sub Jr-Christopher Gardner 94

R/U Pin-Tommy Keeshan 91

3rd Pin-Parker Baugh 86

Junior-Anthony Vitale 89

R/U Pin-Marcus Draves 87

3rd Pin-Trevan Stallman 86

Jr Gold-Tucker Schroeder 95

R/U Pin-Kolton Manning 92

3rd Pin-Wyatt Cole 84

Chair R/U Raymond Baltes

Thursday July 21

7-Hawkeye Singles

Champion- Joe Needham 100

Runner Up-Kevin O'Connor 100

Class AAA-Ken Lathrop 99

R/U Pin-Eric Jacobsen 99

3rd Pin-kenny Brandt 99

Class AA-Mason Moore 99

R/U Pin-Kevin Hartwig 99

3rd Pin- Steve Hartmen 99

Class A-Jerold Giddings 99

R/U Pin-John Kannegieter 98

3rd Pin-Terry Graham 98

Class B-Paul Ingalls 99

R/U Pin-Troy Christiansen 99

3rd Pin- Louis Segebart 98

Class C- RG Prucha 98

R/U Pin-Rick Alley 97

3rd Pin-Gordy Peters 97

Class D-James Roeder 97

R/U Pin-Arnold Schares 96

3rd Pin-Kenneth Craig 96

Lady I- Shelly Heitner 98

R/U Pin-Chance Kirchner 96

3rd Pin-Carly Berutti 95

LadyII-Lori Wickman 96

R/U Pin-Bev Dominacki 92

3rd Pin-Ann Kisner 91

Sub Vet-Dale Stockdale 100

R/U Pin-Frank Sick 99

3rd Pin-Terry Palmer 99

Vet-Gary

R/U Pin

3rd Pin

Sr. Vet

R/U Pin

3rd Pin

Sub Jr-Ryan Beitz 99

R/U Pin-Tommy Keeshan 97

3rd Pin-Christopher Gardner 97

Junior-Evan Ingalls 98

R/U Pin-Victoria Fox 97

3rd Pin-Anthony Vitale 96

Jr Gold-

R/U Pin

3rd Pin-Wyatt Cole 95

Two Shooter Team Race

8-President's Handicap

Sponsored by CZ USA

Champion-Gary Jacobsen 99

Runner Up-Eric Jacobsen 99

27 Yards-Bryan Stephens 97

R/U Pin-Monte Kloubec 95

3rd Pin-Hal Myers 95

25-26 Yards- Danny McCoy 99

R/U Pin-Terry Graham 95

3rd Pin- Steve Maltzahn 94

22-24 Yards-Kent Keeshan 96

R/U Pin-Joe Wasson 96

3rd Pin-Leo Kremer 96

18-21 Yards-Bradley Harken 96

R/U Pin-Arnold Schares 95

3rd Pin-Wyane Friesen 95

Lady I-Jessica Gunderson 95

R/U Pin-Kassi Olson 95

3rd Pin-Hannah Vavrik 95

LadyII-pending S/O 92

R/U Pin- pending S/O 92

3rd Pin-Lori Wickman 86

Sub Vet-Dale Stockdale 99

R/U Pin-Jim Lear 98

3rd Pin-Ronald Peters 96

Vet- Dan Cain97

R/U Pin- Brent Nelson 95

3rd Pin-John Turk 95

Sr. Vet-Jim Pemble 97

R/U Pin-Ron Schwendinger 95

3rd Pin-Richard Jones 95

Sub Jr-Tommy Keeshan 97

R/U Pin-Bryce Allen Wade 96

3rd Pin-Brayden Carlson

Junior-Evan Ingalls 98

R/U Pin-Anthony Vitale 96

3rd Pin-Logan McClintock 95

Jr Gold-Kolton Manning 92

R/U Pin-Wyatt Cole 92

3rd Pin-Tucker Schroeder 90


9-Director's Prelimanary Doubles

Johnny Jahn Traveling Trophy

Class AAA Kenny Brandt 97

R/U Pin Danny Meyne 95

3rd Pin Steve Brandel

Class AA Brent Blanchard 100

R/U Pin Kevin Hartwig 97

3rd Pin Mason Moore 97

Class A Steven Colton 95

R/U Pin Steve Hartman 94

3rd Pin Justin Venner

Class B Danny McCoy 95

R/U Pin Ron Peters 93

3rd Pin Jeff Konken 91

Class C Steve Johnson 96

R/U Pin Todd Locke 95

3rd Pin Thomas Schmidt 94

Class D Bill Nelson 90

R/U Pin Bob Fueller 89

3rd Pin Leo Kremer 89

Lady I Hannah Vavrik 94

R/U Pin Shelly Heitner 91

3rd Pin Jessica Gunderson 90

LadyII Bev Dominacki 91

R/U Pin Karen Goodrich 86

3rd Pin None

Sub Vet Dale Stockdale 99

R/U Pin Dave Bessine 97

3rd Pin Frank Sick 95

Vet John Hughes 98

R/U Pin Tom Higgins 93

3rd Pin Paul Carlson 92

Sr. Vet Larry Bumsted 96

R/U Pin- Jerry Pierce 89

3rd Pin- Ron Schwendinger 87

Sub Jr-Tommy Keeshan 97

R/U Pin-Christopher Gardner 91

3rd Pin-Bryce Allen Wade 87

Junior-Evan Ingalls 94

R/U Pin-Treven Stallman 87

3rd Pin-Marcus Draves 85

Jr Gold-TuckerSchroeder 90

R/U Pin-Kolton Manning 89

3rd Pin-Wyatt Cole 80


Friday July 22

Event 10 Iowa Championship Doubles

SKB Shotguns

Champion- Ken Brandt 100

Runner Up-Mike Jackson 99

Third-Danny Meyne 99

Class AAA- Brent Blanchard 94

R/U - Steven Simon 93

3rd Pin- Mick Friedel 88

Class AA -Steve Phelps 99

R/U -Ed Schlotfeldt 98

3rd Pin -Mason Moore 97

Class A -Justin Venner 94

R/U -Zachary Scheibe 94

3rd Pin Jon Halford 94

Class B-Ron Peters 94

R/U -Karl Kloster 94

3rd Pin-Doug Conner 93

Class C-Ryan Meier 92

R/U - Todd Locke 92

3rd Pin-George Sills 91

Class D-John Combs 93

R/U Pin-Leo Kremer 91

3rd Pin-Gordy Peters 90

Lady I-Emily Klien 94

R/U Pin-Hannah Vavrik 92

3rd Pin-Shelly Hietner 90

LadyII- Bev Dominacki 95

R/U Pin-Karen Goodrich 86

3rd Pin-Cheryl Halford 67

Sub Vet-Dale Stockdale 97

R/U Pin-Joe Needham 96

3rd Pin-Frank Sick 95

Vet-John Hughes 97

R/U-Mike Yoder 97

3rd Pin-Terry Elder 97

Sr. Vet-Larry Bumsted 99

R/U Pin-Dean Bright 98

3rd Pin-Jerry Pierce 96

Sub Jr-Tommy Keeshan 98

R/U Pin-Bryce Allen Wade 93

3rd Pin-Christofer Gardner 92

Junior-/Anthony Vitale 94

R/U -Hunter Gehrke 94

3rd Pin-Evan Ingalls 88

Jr Gold-Kolton Manning 95

R/U Pin-Trey Crouch 94

3rd Pin-Tucker Schroeder 93

Chair Raymond Baltes 82

Event 11 Preliminary Singles

Class AAA-Zachary Scheibe 100

R/U Pin -Eric Jacobsen 99

3rd Pin -Monte Kloubec 99

Class AA-Mason Moore 100

R/U Pin-Jared Hughes 100

3rd Pin-Jeff Walters 99

Class A-Mark Scholl 99

R/U Pin-Jerold Giddings 99

3rd Pin- Jordan Scholl 98

Class B-Dennis Wonick 100

R/U Pin-Michael Dorland 99

3rd Pin-Wayne Friesen 99

Class C-Eric Clark 98/Mike Lampe 98

R/U Pin

3rd Pin-Rick Alley 97

Class D-James Roeder 98

R/U Pin-Levi Mills 96/Clarence Bahmler 96/Bill Kindred 96

3rd Pin-

Lady I-Carly Berutti 99

R/U Pin-Emily Klien 98

3rd Pin-Shelly Heitner 97

LadyII-Lori Wickman 96

R/U Pin-Bev Dominacki 95

3rd Pin-Karen Goodrich 91

Sub Vet-/Frank Sick 99

R/U Pin-Randy Grilz 99

3rd Pin-Gary Jacobsen 98

Vet-John Hughes 99

R/U Pin-Steve Winkey 99

3rd Pin-Rick Lefevre 99/

Sr. Vet-WC Byerly 98

R/U Pin-Jerry Pierce 98

3rd Pin-Richard Jones 98

Sub Jr-Carson Feeney 100

R/U Pin-Tommy Keeshan 99

3rd Pin-Parker Baugh 98

Junior-Evan Ingalls 100

R/U Pin-Anthony Vitale 99

3rd Pin-Luke Erickson 99

Jr Gold-Tucker Schroeder 99

R/U Pin-Seth Heinold 98

3rd Pin-Kolton Manning 98

Event 12 Preliminary Handicap

Cedar Falls Gun Club

Champion-Treven Stallman 100 

Runner Up-Michael Dorland 99

27 Yards-Mick Friedel 96

R/U Pin-Brad Gray 95

3rd Pin-Monte Kloubec 94

25-26 Yards-Mason Moore 95

R/U Pin-Johns Kannegieter 95

3rd Pin-Mike Halsor 95

22-24 Yards-Thomas Schmidt 98

R/U Pin-Kim Hewitt 96

3rd Pin-Rick Cluney 96

18-21 Yards -Dennis Wonick 99

R/U Pin-Rick Alley 97

3rd Pin-Darrel Phillips 97

Lady I-Kassie Olson 95

R/U Pin-Hannah Vavrik 95

3rd Pin-Sara Simon 94

LadyII-Karen Goodrich 93

R/U Pin-Carry over 91

3rd Pin-Carry Over 91

Sub Vet-Gordy Peters 97

R/U Pin-Tim Gerdes 95

3rd Pin-Jim Lear 94

Vet-John Hughes 96

R/U Pin-Paul Carlson 94

3rd Pin-Mike Lampe 94

Sr. Vet-Leo Fuhrmeister 96

R/U Pin-Jim Pemble 96

3rd Pin-Larry Bumsted93

Sub Jr-Levi Mills 97

R/U Pin-Parker Baugh 96

3rd Pin-Carson Feeney 96

Junior-Joseph Ingalls 95

R/U Pin-Evan Ingalls 95

3rd Pin-Ryan Reid 95

Jr Gold-Kolton Manning 97

R/U Pin-Trace Locke 95

3rd Pin-Seth Heinold 92

Chair Raymond Baltes 85

Saturday July 23
Iowa Championship Singles
Pat's Auto Salvage

Champion-Hunter Gehrke 199

Runner Up-George Sills 199

Third-Monte Kloubec 198

Class AAA-Stephen Phelps 198

R/U Pin-Mason Moore 198

3rd Pin-Ed Schlotfeldt 197

Class AA-Craig Carter 197

R/U Pin-Jeff Walters 197

3rd Pin-Jim Peters 197

Class A-Mark Scholl 198

R/U Pin-Kent Keeshan 197

3rd Pin-Austin Haas 196

Class B-Steve Glasgow 196

R/U Pin-Wayne Friesen 196

3rd Pin-Paul Ingalls 195

Class C-Cody Burgin 198

R/U Pin-Dennis Dozark 193

3rd Pin-Ryan Beitz 193

Class D-Dennis Klocke 194

R/U Pin-Kenneth Craig 192

3rd Pin-Cody Bruggemeyer


Lady I-Emily Klien 198

R/U Pin-Shelly Heitner 196

3rd Pin-Chance Kirchner 194

LadyII-Lori Wickman 195

R/U Pin-Bev Dominacki 190

3rd Pin-Amy Herold 187

Sub Vet-Dale Stockdale 198

R/U Pin-Frank Sick 197

3rd Pin-Tom Grooms 197

Vet-John Hughes 199

R/U Pin-Don Weiland 196

3rd Pin-Bill Nelson 196

Sr. Vet-RG Prucha 198

R/U Pin-Jerry Pierce 195

3rd Pin-James Steffen 195

Sub Jr-Tommy Keeshan 198

R/U Pin-Grey Wilson 196

3rd Pin-Drew Baxter 194

Junior-Kyle Coomer 198

R/U Pin-Samual Fowler 198

3rd Pin-Brent Alman 197

Jr Gold-Tucker Schroeder 198

R/U Pin-Trey Crouch 198

3rd Pin-Dylan Schepers

Chair-Raymond Baltes 180

Sunday July 24
Handicap Championship


Champion-Michael Huygrens 99

Runner Up-Jeremiah Griep 98

3rd Place-Thomas Schmidt 97

4th Place-Mark Scholl 94

5th Place-Colton Stephens 94

6th Place-Jeff Baker 95

27 Yards-Bryan Stephens 95

R/U -Hal Myers 94

3rd Pin-Jeff Walters 92

25-26 Yards-Mason Moore 94

R/U -Justin Venner 93

3rd Pin-Jim Peters 93

22-24 Yards-Jim Malley 95

R/U -Treven Stallman 94

3rd Pin-Rick Kalsow 94

18-21 Yards -Dennis Wonick 95

R/U -Don Hallsted 94

3rd Pin-Bradley Harken 94


Ottumwa Badge Jeremiah Griep 50

Ducks Unlimited Eric Long 49

White Flyer Eric Long 96


Lady I-Josie Lonning 94

R/U -Hannah Vavrick 92

3rd Pin-Laurie Hallsted 90

LadyII-Amy Herold 89

R/U -Ilene Jones 84

3rd Pin-Karen Goodrich 79

Sub Vet-Ken Trimble 94

R/U -Kevin Nelson 93

3rd Pin-Royce Stephen 93

Vet-Ray Dentlinger 98

R/U -Paul Carlson 95/

3rd Pin-Louis Segebart 95

Sr. Vet-Roger Christiansen 94/

R/U -Richard Jones 94

3rd Pin-Dean Bright 93 

Sub Jr-/Grey Wilson 92

R/U -Christopher Gardner 92

3rd Pin-Parker Baugh 91

Junior-Eric Long 96

R/U -Luke Erickson 95

3rd PinRyan Reid 95

Jr Gold-Lane Dundee 98

R/U Pin-Seth Heinold 95

3rd Pin-Nathan Wilson 94

Chair -Raymond Baltes 86


HAA

Champion-Mason Moore 389

Runner Up-Ed Schlotfeldt 385

Class AAA-Monte Kloubec 384

R/U Pin-Steve Phelps 382/Robert Doerres JR 382

3rd Pin-

Class AA-Justin Venner 382

R/U Pin-Mike Jackson 380

3rd Pin-Jeff Walters 375

Class A-Karl Kloster 381

R/U Pin-Colton Stephens 380

3rd Pin-Mitch Burgin 378

Class B-George Sills 379

R/U Pin-Thomas Schmidt 376

3rd Pin-Paul Ingalls 379

Class C-Gordy Peters 378

R/U Pin-Cody Burgin 370

3rd Pin-Rick Kalsow 368

Class D-Levi Mills 370

R/U Pin-Anthony Vitale 370

3rd Pin-Kenneth Craig 362

Lady I-Emily Klien 385

R/U Pin-Hannah Vavrick 375

3rd Pin-Shelly Heitner 367

LadyII-Bev Dominacki 363

R/U Pin-Karen Goodrich 337

3rd Pin-None

Sub Vet-Dale Stockdale 384

R/U Pin-Gary Lynn Stille 379

3rd Pin-Dave Bessine 379

Vet-John Hughes 384

R/U Pin-Louis Segebart 379

3rd Pin-Terry Elder 375

Sr. Vet-Dean Bright 385

R/U Pin-Larry Bumsted 379

3rd Pin-Jerry Pierce 377

Sub Jr-Tommy Keeshan 386

R/U Pin-Christofer Gardner 374

3rd Pin-Grey Wilson 373

Junior-Hunter Gehrke 387

R/U Pin-Evan Ingalls 378

3rd Pin-Luke Erickson 374

Jr Gold-Trey Crouch 384

R/U Pin-Kolton Manning 375

3rd Pin-Tucker Schroeder 370

HOA

Champion-Mason Moore 389

Runner Up-Kenny Brandt 1143

Class AAA-Monte Kloubec 1143

R/U Pin-John Shannon 1111

3rd Pin-Eric Jacobsen 1091

Class AA-Justin Venner 1139

R/U Pin-Jeff Walters 1129

3rd Pin-Gary Lynn Stille 1129

Class A-Ronald Peters 1121

R/U Pin-Russ Stiner 1121

3rd Pin-John Kannegieter 1120

Class B-Thomas Schmidt 1126

R/U Pin-Paul Ingalls 1116

3rd Pin-Dean Shanahan 1104

Class C-Rick Kalsow 1112

R/U Pin-Dennis Wonick 1096

3rd Pin-Bob Fuller 1095

Class D-Kenneth Craig 1077

R/U Pin-James Roeder 1060

3rd Pin-Aly Haas 1047

Lady I-Hannah Vavrik 1122

R/U Pin-Shelly Heitner 1095

3rd Pin-Kassi Olson 1085

LadyII-Bev Dominacki 1096

R/U Pin-Karen Goodrich 1050

3rd Pin-None

Sub Vet-Dale Stockdale 1155

R/U Pin-Frank Sick 1134

3rd Pin-Dave Bessine 1133

Vet-John Hughes 1160

R/U Pin-Louis Segebart 1117

3rd Pin-Mike Yoder 1114

Sr. Vet Larry Bumsted 1132

R/U Pin-Jerry Pierce 1121

3rd Pin-Leo Fuhrmeister 1087

Sub Jr-Tommy Keeshan 1154

R/U Pin-Christofer Gardner 1115

3rd Pin-Bryce Allen Wade 1105

Junior-Evan Ingalls 1135

R/U Pin-Treven Stallman 1111

3rd Pin-Anthony Vitale 1110

Jr Gold-Kolton Manning 1127

R/U Pin-Tucker Schroeder 1114

3rd Pin-James Roberts 1075

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.

google-site-verification=BVaerN7QZcI0qIOcT0KhBlrGF2wsyD4_a2zvPjnxlXo